Current Supporters

    Thank you to our many Funding Partners!

    Leadership Level

    VISIONARY PARTNERS

    ELEVATION PARTNERS

    General Funding Levels

    BENEFACTORS

    ADVOCATES

    Anderson Regional Joint Water System

    Barnet Development

    Better Business Bureau of Upstate SC

    Blue Ridge Electric Cooperative

    Broad River Electric

    Cintas

    City of Anderson

    City of Clemson

    City of Easley

    City of Greer

    Clayton Construction

    Colliers International

    Craig Gaulden Davis

    Edward Via School of Osteopathic Medicine (VCOM)

    Greenville Technical College

    Greenwood County

    GSP International Airport

    Hunter Freeman – Burr Forman McNair

    Piedmont Technical College

    Sealevel Systems

    Self Family Foundation

    Spartanburg Community College

    Tri-County Technical College

    Upstate Home Care Solutions

    Ogletree Deakins

    Irv Welling

    AMBASSADORS

    ADC Engineering

    Anderson Area Chamber of Commerce

    Anderson University

    Carol Burdette

    Cherokee Chamber of Commerce

    Easley Chamber of Commerce

    ECPI University

    First National Bank

    Greater Greer Chamber of Commerce

    Haynsworth Sinkler Boyd

    John & Julie Miller

    Johnson Controls (JCI)

    The Johnson Group

    Laurens County Water and Sewer Commission

    Lockheed Martin

    Marsh and McLennan Agency

    McCoy Wright, Inc.

    McMillan Pazdan Smith

    Nate Lipscomb

    OneSpartanburg

    Park National Bank

    Parker Poe

    SC Hispanic Chamber of Commerce

    Seamon Whiteside

    Hal and Minor Shaw

    South Carolina Department of Commerce

    South Carolina Research Authority (SCRA)

    SouthState Bank

    Standard Capital

    Synterra

    S&ME

    Tri-County Entrepreneurial Development Corp.

    Upstate SC Alliance

    USC Upstate

    West Carolina Tel

    Western Upstate Association of REALTORS

    Brad Wyche

    FRIENDS

    All About Seniors

    Ann & Ingo Angermeier

    Charlita Atchison

    John Campbell

    Paul Corbeil

    Countybank

    Rick Danner

    Chandra Dillard

    DJ Doherty

    Sam Erwin

    David Feild

    Jeff Field

    Mike Forrester

    Don Gordon

    Greenville Office Supply

    Angie Gossett

    Susanne Hite

    Todd Horne

    Missy House

    Susan Jackson

    Hank McCullough

    Mark McKinney

    Dr. Lisa McWherter

    Jessica Miserendino

    Michael Nail

    Terence Roberts

    Sue Schneider

    ServiceMaster Janitorial Partners

    Jim Shew

    Upstate Workforce Board

    John Verreault

    Neal Workman