2020 Board of Directors: Executive Committee

Terence Roberts

Terence Roberts

Chair

City of Anderson

David Feild

David Feild

Vice Chair

Colliers International

Todd Horne

Todd Horne

Treasurer/Secretary

Clayton Construction

D.J. Doherty

D.J. Doherty

Development Chair

Mavin Construction

Sue Schneider

Sue Schneider

Immediate Past Chair

Spartanburg Water

Current Board Members

Ann Angermeier
Upstate Workforce Investment Board

Ingo Angermeier
SmartPulse

Charlita Atchison
Atchison Transportation

Justin Benfield
Prisma Health

James Bennett
Upstate Home Health

Jeff Brown
Greenville Drive

Steven Brown
Greenwood County Council

Carol Burdette
United Way of Anderson

Scott Carr
GSP International Airport

Pam Christopher
Anderson Area Chamber of Commerce

Derham Cole
USC–Upstate

Neal Collins
SC House of Representatives

Roy Costner
Pickens County Council

Charles Dalton
Blue Ridge Electric Cooperative, Inc.

Dr. Galen DeHay
Tri-County Technical College

Dave Eldridge
Tri-County Entrepreneurial Development Corporation

Jeff Field
Laurens County Water

Michael Forrester
Spartanburg Community College/SC House of Representatives

Teri Gilstrap
Anderson County Economic Development

Don Gordon
The Riley Institute, Furman University

Angie Gossett
BlueCross BlueShield of South Carolina

Tim Hall
City of Abbeville

David Hammond
Laurens Electric

 

Shannon Hansen
Wofford Sports Properties (Wofford Athletics)

Frank Hart
Union County

Dr. Eli Hesterman
Furman University

Peggy Hill
Western Upstate Association of Realtors

Susanne Hite
BullsEye Telecom

Cindy Hopkins
Greater Easley Chamber of Commerce

Missy House
City of Inman

Phil Hughes
Hughes Investments, Inc.

Susan Jackson
The Renaissance/ Due West City Council

Hal Johnson
NAI Earle Furman

Heather Jones
Greenwood Partnership Alliance

Mustan Kapasi
Kapasi

Kathy Jo Lancaster
Union County Economic Development

Kyra Lobbins
Clemson University

John Lummus
Upstate SC Alliance

Erwin Maddrey
Maddrey & Associates

Terry Mallard
Broad River Electric

Denise Manley
Lander University

Mark McKinney
Cintas

Dr. Lisa McWherter
Abney Foundation

Adela Mendoza
Hispanic Alliance

 

Ken Moon
Cherokee County Economic Development

Jessica Miserendino
AFL

Amanda Munyan
Laurens Chamber of Commerce

Michael Nail
Ogletree Deakins

Steven Nail
Anderson University

Barry Nocks
Clemson Univ., Planning & Landscape Architecture

Steve Pelissier
Appalachian Council of Governments

Carlos Phillips
Greenville Chamber of Commerce

David Pitts
Laurens County Council

Rich Robinson
Michelin North America

Shannon Sears
WCTEL

Tim Self
AnMed Health

George Shira
Milliken

Allen Smith
Spartanburg Chamber of Commerce

Annie Smith
USC–Union

Walker Smith
Bon Secours St. Francis Health System

Dean Turner
Abbeville Area Medical Center

Wendy Walden
Greenville Technical College

Irv Welling, III
Welling Strategic

Rosylin Weston
RAWeston Communication, LLC

Neal Workman
Trehel Corporation

John Wright, Jr.
McCoy Wright Commercial Real Estate

Founding Board

Ingo Angermeier

Richard Baines

William Barnet

Carol Burdette

Foster Chapman

James Coleman

Jim Cook

Charles Dalton

Rick Danner

R. Thornwell Dunlap, III

Michael Forrester

Don Gordon

Ben Haskew

Phil Hughes

Torance Inman

Hal Johnson

Henry Jolly

Lee Luff

Erwin Maddrey

Hank McCullough

John A. Miller, Jr.

Steve Navarro

Barry Nocks

Steve Pelissier

Judy Prince

Terence Roberts

Minor Shaw

Russell Stall

John Stockwell

Gerald Sweitzer

Bogue Wallin

Jeanne Ward

Irv Welling, III

Neal Workman

Brad Wyche

Board Emeritus

Karen Burgess

John Campbell

Paul Corbeil

Michael Cunningham

Chandra Dillard

 

Jim Donahoo

Dave Edwards

Samuel Erwin

Patricia Hartung

Randy Imler

 

Angelle LaBorde

Nate Lipscomb

Evelyn Lugo

Tom O’Hanlan

R.P. Rama

 

 

Jim Shew

James Taylor

Harold Thompson

John Verreault

Frank Wideman III

Ann M. Wright