Board of Directors: Executive Committee

    David Feild

    David Feild

    Chair

    Colliers International

    Todd Horne
    Todd Horne

    FIRST VICE CHAIR

    Clayton Construction

    D.J. Doherty

    D.J. Doherty

    TREASURER/SECRETARY

    Mavin Construction

    Angie Gossett

    Angie Gossett

    Vice Chair - Marketing

    BlueCross BlueShield of SC

    Amanda Munyan

    Amanda Munyan

    VICE CHAIR - OUTREACH

    Laurens County Chamber of Commerce

    Mark McKinney

    Mark McKinney

    Vice Chair - Initiatives

    Cintas

    James Bennett

    James Bennett

    FUNDRAISING CO-CHAIR

    Upstate Home Healthcare Solutions

    John Wright, Jr.
    John Wright, Jr.

    FUNDRAISING CO-CHAIR

    McCoy Wright Commercial Real Estate & Anderson County Council

    Terence Roberts

    Terence Roberts

    IMMEDIATE PAST Chair

    City of Anderson

    Current Board Members

    Laura Bain
    Furman University

    Geoff Beans
    NAI Earle Furman

    Justin Benfield
    Prisma Health – Laurens County Hospital

    Guy Boyle
    Spartanburg Water

    Jeff Brown
    Greenville Drive

    Joe Bryant
    Seamon Whiteside

    Alex Butterbaugh
    Keowee Brewing Company

    Racquel Collier
    Caliber Real Estate

    Roy Costner
    Pickens County Council

    Charles Dalton
    Blue Ridge Electric Cooperative, Inc.

    Dr. Galen DeHay
    Tri-County Technical College

    Brian Earnest
    Spartanburg Regional Healthcare System

    Bert Epting
    Anderson University

    Stinson Ferguson
    City of Greenville

    Jeff Field
    Laurens County Water

    Michael Forrester
    Retired

    Kandi Fredere
    SCDHEC Regional Heath Office

    Jamie Gilbert
    Oconee Economic Alliance

    Don Gordon
    The Riley Institute, Furman University

    Tim Hall
    City of Abbeville

    David Hammond
    Laurens Electric 

    Bennie Harris
    USC Upstate 

    Julio Hernandez
    Clemson University

    Peggy Hill
    Western Upstate Association of Realtors

    Boone Hopkins
    Converse University 

    Boggs Howard
    Fluor

    Kevin Howell
    GSP International Airport

    Lara Hudson
    Greenwood City

    Mary Lewis Huffman
    McMillan Pazdan Smith

    Phil Hughes
    Hughes Investments, Inc.

    Joel Jones
    ReWa

    Mustan Kapasi
    Kapasi Glass

    Joe Lanahan
    City of Inman

    Kathy Jo Lancaster
    Union County Economic Development 

    Erin Layland
    First Citizens Bank

    Wes Lehrer
    Truist Bank

    John Lummus
    Upstate SC Alliance

    John Lummus
    Upstate SC Alliance

    Erwin Maddrey
    Maddrey & Associates

    Terry Mallard
    Broad River Electric Cooperative

    Hank McCollough
    Piedmont Natural Gas
     

    Kelly McWhorter
    Discover Greenwood

    Adela Mendoza
    Hispanic Alliance

    Jessica Miserendino
    AFL

    Ken Moon
    Cherokee County Economic Development

    Charlita Moss
    Atchison Transportation

     

    Michael Nail
    Ogletree Deakins

    Barry Nocks
    Clemson University

    Crystal Ball O’Connor
    Craig Gaulden Davis

    Brown Patterson
    Laurens County Council

    Steve Pelissier
    Appalachian Council of Governments

    Carlos Phillips
    Greenville Chamber of Commerce

    Hope Rivers
    Piedmont Technical College

    Rich Robinson
    Michelin North America

    Sue Schneider
    Retired

    Tim Self
    AnMed Health

    Nathan Senn
    City of Laurens

    Sachin Shanbhag
    Pinnacle Hospitality

    George Shira
    Milliken

    Allen Smith
    OneSpartanburg, Inc.

    Annie Smith
    USC–Union/Union County Council 

    Frannie Stockwell
    Cherokee County Chamber 

    Stephen Taylor
    WCTEL

    Michael Thorsland
    School District of Oconee County

    Wendy Walden
    Greenville Technical College
     

    David Walsh
    Bon Secours St. Francis

    Irv Welling, III
    Retired

    Trentsie Williams
    GLEAMNS Human Resources Commission, Inc.

    Neal Workman
    Trehel Corporation

    Founding Board

    Ingo Angermeier

    Richard Baines

    William Barnet

    Carol Burdette

    Foster Chapman

    James Coleman

    Jim Cook

    Charles Dalton

    Rick Danner

    R. Thornwell Dunlap, III

    Michael Forrester

    Don Gordon

    Ben Haskew

    Phil Hughes

    Torance Inman

    Hal Johnson

    Henry Jolly

    Lee Luff

    Erwin Maddrey

    Hank McCullough

    John A. Miller, Jr.

    Steve Navarro

    Barry Nocks

    Steve Pelissier

    Judy Prince

    Terence Roberts

    Minor Shaw

    Russell Stall

    John Stockwell

    Gerald Sweitzer

    Bogue Wallin

    Jeanne Ward

    Irv Welling, III

    Neal Workman

    Brad Wyche

    Board Emeritus

    Ann Angermeirer

    Karen Burgess

    John Campbell

    Pam Christopher

    Paul Corbeil

    Michael Cunningham

    Chandra Dillard 

    Jim Donahoo

    Dave Edwards

    Samuel Erwin

    Teri Gilstrap

    Patricia Hartung

    Cindy Hopkins

    Randy Imler

    Heather Jones

    Angelle LaBorde 

    Nate Lipscomb

    Evelyn Lugo

    Denise Manley

    Lisa McWherter

    Tom O’Hanlan

    David Pitts

    R.P. Rama 

    Jim Shew 

    Walker Smith

    James Taylor

    Harold Thompson

    John Verreault

    Frank Wideman III

    Ann M. Wright